Source 0149+218

Source information

Name: 0149+218

Other names
Gaia DR1 98517753680557696
ICRF J015218.0+220707
IERS B0149+218
IVS B0149+218
NVSS J015218+220707
OC 282
OHIO C 282
PKS 0149+21
PKS 0149+218
PKS J0152+2207
QSO B0149+21
QSO B0149+2152
QSO B0149+218
QSO J0152+2207
VSOP J0152+2207


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:52:18.05904204   22:07:07.6997943
or
28.0752460085   22.118805498417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools