Source 1555+001

Source information

Name: 1555+001

Other names
DA 393
FIRST J155751.4-000150
Gaia DR2 4409953122521714688
ICRF J155751.4-000150
IERS B1555+001
IVS B1555+001
NVSS J155751-000150
OHIO R 093
OR 093
PKS 1555+001
PKS J1557-0001
QSO B1555+0006
QSO B1555+001
VSOP J1557-0001


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:57:51.43397121   -00:01:50.4137827
or
239.46430821337   -0.030670495194444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools