Source 1540-828

Source information

Name: 1540-828

Other names
ICRF J155059.1-825806
IERS B1540-828
IVS B1540-828
PKS 1540-82
PKS 1540-828
PKS 1541-82
PKS J1550-8257


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:50:59.14243274   -82:58:06.8453573
or
237.74642680308   -82.968568154806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools