Source 1548+056

Source information

Name: 1548+056

Other names
4C 05.64
FIRST J155035.2+052710
Gaia DR1 4426441570690915712
ICRF J155035.2+052710
IERS B1548+056
IVS B1548+056
NVSS J155035+052710
OHIO R 080
OR 080
PKS 1548+056
PKS J1550+0527
QSO B1548+056
QSO J1550+0527
VSOP J1550+0527


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:50:35.26924234   05:27:10.4483641
or
237.64695517642   5.4529023233611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools