Source 1546+027

Source information

Name: 1546+027

Other names
FIRST J154929.4+023701
Gaia DR2 4423448219003043968
ICRF J154929.4+023701
IERS B1546+027
NVSS J154929+023700
OHIO R 078
OR 078
PKS 1546+027
PKS J1549+0237
QSO B1546+0246
QSO B1546+027
QSO J1549+0237
VSOP J1549+0237


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:49:29.43684740   02:37:01.1632556
or
237.37265353083   2.6169897932222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools