Source 1538+149

Source information

Name: 1538+149

Other names
4C 14.60
FIRST J154049.4+144746
Gaia DR1 1194474282403600128
ICRF J154049.4+144745
IERS B1538+149
IVS B1538+149
NRAO 1538+14
NVSS J154049+144746
OHIO R 165
OR 165
PKS 1538+14
PKS 1538+149
PKS J1540+1447
QSO B1538+149
VSOP J1540+1447


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:40:49.49151924   14:47:45.8846989
or
235.2062146635   14.796079083028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools