Source 1532+016

Source information

Name: 1532+016

Other names
FIRST J153452.4+013104
Gaia DR1 4417903278785511296
ICRF J153452.4+013104
IERS B1532+016
IVS B1532+016
NVSS J153452+013103
PKS 1532+01
PKS 1532+016
PKS J1534+0131
QSO B1532+0141
QSO B1532+016
VSOP J1534+0131


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:34:52.45368345   01:31:04.2065145
or
233.71855701437   1.5178351429167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools