Source 1522+155

Source information

Name: 1522+155

Other names
Gaia DR1 1207124816516833792
ICRF J152441.6+152121
IERS B1522+155
IVS B1522+155
NVSS J152441+152121
QSO B1522+155
VCS1 J1524+1521


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:24:41.61148043   15:21:21.0505149
or
231.17338116846   15.35584736525

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools