Source 0148+274

Source information

Name: 0148+274

Other names
ICRF J015127.1+274441
IERS B0148+274
IVS B0148+274


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:51:27.14617282   27:44:41.7936549
or
27.863109053417   27.744942681917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools