Source 1519-273

Source information

Name: 1519-273

Other names
ICRF J152237.6-273010
IERS B1519-273
IVS B1519-273
NVSS J152237-273010
PKS 1519-273
PKS J1522-2730
QSO B1519-273
QSO J1522-2730
VSOP J1522-2730


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:22:37.67599511   -27:30:10.7855131
or
230.65698331296   -27.502995975861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools