Source 1838+249

Source information

Name: 1838+249

Other names
IVS B1838+249


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:40:03.4427   +24:57:41.213
or
280.01434458333   24.961448055556

[ Coordinates from "NULL"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools