Source 1115-039

Source information

Name: 1115-039

Other names
FIRST J111812.4-041324
NVSS J111812-041324


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:18:12.4556   -04:13:24.398
or
169.55189833333   -4.2234438888889

[ Coordinates from "NULL"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools