Source 1511-100

Source information

Name: 1511-100

Other names
Gaia DR1 6319019562508305664
ICRF J151344.8-101200
IERS B1511-100
IVS B1511-100
NVSS J151344-101200
OHIO R -118
OR -118
PKS 1511-10
PKS 1511-100
PKS J1513-1011
QSO B1511-10
QSO B1511-100
QSO J1513-1012
VSOP J1513-1012


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:13:44.89343054   -10:12:00.2648692
or
228.43705596058   -10.200073574778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools