Source 1510-089

Source information

Name: 1510-089

Other names
ICRF J151250.5-090559
IERS B1510-089
IVS B1510-089
NVSS J151250-090600
OHIO R -017
OHIO R 017
OR -017
OR 017
PKS 1510-08
PKS 1510-089
PKS J1512-0905
QSO B1510-0854
QSO B1510-089
QSO B1510-89
QSO J1512-0905
QSO J1512-0906
VCS1 J1512-0905
VSOP J1512-0905


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:12:50.53293048   -09:05:59.8297908
or
228.210553877   -9.0999527196667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools