Source 0940+618

Source information

Name: 0940+618

Other names
FIRST J094420.3+613550
USNO-A2.0 1500-05221789


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:44:20.4416   +61:35:50.194
or
146.08517333333   61.597276111111

[ Coordinates from "NULL"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools