Source 1508-055

Source information

Name: 1508-055

Other names
4C -05.64
FIRST J151053.5-054306
ICRF J151053.5-054307
IERS B1508-055
IVS B1508-055
NVSS J151053-054307
OHIO R -015
OR -015
PKS 1508-05
PKS 1508-055
PKS J1510-0543
QSO B1508-0531
QSO B1508-055
QSO J1510-0543
VSOP J1510-0543


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:10:53.59142427   -05:43:07.4175000
or
227.72329760112   -5.7187270833333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools