Source 1508+572

Source information

Name: 1508+572

Other names
FIRST J151002.9+570243
ICRF J151002.9+570243
IERS B1508+572
IVS B1508+572
NVSS J151002+570243
QSO B1508+5714
QSO B1508+572
QSO J1510+5702


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:10:02.92237321   57:02:43.3759220
or
227.51217655504   57.045382200556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools