Source 1504-166

Source information

Name: 1504-166

Other names
ICRF J150704.7-165230
IERS B1504-166
IVS B1504-166
NVSS J150704-165230
OHIO R -102
OHIO R -107
OR -102
OR -107
PKS 1504-166
PKS 1504-167
PKS J1507-1652
QSO B1504-166
QSO B1504-167
VSOP J1507-1652


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:07:04.78696269   -16:52:30.2671543
or
226.76994567788   -16.875074209528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools