Source 2142-319

Source information

Name: 2142-319

Other names
NVSS J214546-314233
PKS 2142-319


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:45:46.942146   -31:42:34.38156
or
326.4455925   -31.709550833333

[ Coordinates from "Radio Fundamental Catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools