Source 1518+170

Source information

Name: 1518+170

Other names
FIRST J152116.5+165402
NVSS J152116+165402


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:21:16.552567   +16:54:02.96383
or
230.31896916667   16.900823333333

[ Coordinates from "Radio Fundamental Catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools