Source 0426-126

Source information

Name: 0426-126

Other names
NVSS J042844-123017


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:28:44.866073   -12:30:17.05297
or
67.186941666667   -12.504737222222

[ Coordinates from "Radio Fundamental Catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools