Source 1504+377

Source information

Name: 1504+377

Other names
6C 150412+374224
7C 150413.00+374223.00
FIRST J150609.5+373050
ICRF J150609.5+373051
IERS B1504+377
IVS B1504+377
NVSS J150609+373051
OHIO R 306
OR 306
QSO B1504+3742
QSO B1504+377
QSO J1506+3730
VSOP J1506+3730


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:06:09.52997529   37:30:51.1325012
or
226.53970823037   37.514203472556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools