Source 1502+036

Source information

Name: 1502+036

Other names
FIRST J150506.4+032630
Gaia DR1 1154044518296765952
ICRF J150506.4+032630
IERS B1502+036
IVS B1502+036
NVSS J150506+032630
PKS 1502+036
PKS J1505+0326
QSO B1502+036
QSO J1505+0326


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:05:06.47716039   03:26:30.8125704
or
226.27698816829   3.4418923806667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools