Source 2348+021

Source information

Name: 2348+021

Other names
IERS B2348+021
IVS B2348+021
NVSS J235057+022740
QSO B2348+0210


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:50:57.48291111   02:27:40.4017455
or
357.73951212962   2.4612227070833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools