Source 1502+106

Source information

Name: 1502+106

Other names
FIRST J150424.9+102938
Gaia DR1 1168109161801356032
Gaia DR3 1168109166096372736
ICRF J150424.9+102939
IERS B1502+106
IVS B1502+106
NRAO 1502+10
NVSS J150425+102938
OHIO R 103
OR 103
PKS 1502+10
PKS 1502+106
PKS J1504+1029
QSO B1502+1041
QSO B1502+106
QSO J1504+1029
VSOP J1504+1029


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:04:24.97978391   10:29:39.1985309
or
226.10408243296   10.494221814139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools