Source 2335+031

Source information

Name: 2335+031

Other names
4C 03.59
NVSS J233807+032648
OHIO Z 061
OTL 2335+031
OZ 061
PKS 2335+03
PKS 2335+031
PKS J2338+0326
QSO B2335+031


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:38:07.65577231   03:26:48.8525227
or
354.53189905129   3.4469034785278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools