Source 2329+068

Source information

Name: 2329+068

Other names
NVSS J233155+070541
PKS J2331+0705


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:31:55.52426400   07:05:42.0935018
or
352.9813511   7.0950259727222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools