Source 1459+480

Source information

Name: 1459+480

Other names
6C 145905+480303
6C 145908+480258
7C 145907.09+480304.00
FIRST J150048.6+475115
Gaia DR1 1587500726706452736
ICRF J150048.6+475115
IERS B1459+480
IVS B1459+480
NVSS J150048+475115
QSO B1459+480
QSO J1500+4751


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:00:48.65423270   47:51:15.5381288
or
225.20272596958   47.854316146889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools