Source 1458+718

Source information

Name: 1458+718

Other names
3C 309.1
4C 71.15
6C 145857+715211
7C 145856.29+715212.00
8C 1458+718
Gaia DR1 1695547569704716672
ICRF J145907.5+714019
IERS B1458+718
NRAO 464
NVSS J145907+714019
QSO B1458+71
QSO B1458+7152
QSO B1458+718
QSO J1459+7140
USNO-A2.0 1575-03487783


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:59:07.58390804   71:40:19.8668093
or
224.78159961683   71.672185224806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools