Source 2251-419

Source information

Name: 2251-419

Other names
PKS 2251-419


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:54:36.69750320   -41:39:40.2542982
or
343.65290626333   -41.6611817495

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 K catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools