Source 1451-400

Source information

Name: 1451-400

Other names
Gaia DR2 6197328433047757184
ICRF J145432.9-401232
IERS B1451-400
IVS B1451-400
NVSS J145432-401233
PKS 1451-400
PKS J1454-4012
QSO B1451-400
QSO B1451-4000
QSO J1454-4012


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:54:32.91237565   -40:12:32.5143755
or
223.63713489854   -40.209031770972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools