Source 2250-281

Source information

Name: 2250-281

Other names
IVS B2250-281


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:52:53.35183343   -27:51:36.6129567
or
343.22229930596   -27.86017026575

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools