Source 1451-375

Source information

Name: 1451-375

Other names
Gaia DR1 6198608539458284800
ICRF J145427.4-374733
IERS B1451-375
IVS B1451-375
NVSS J145427-374734
PKS 1451-37
PKS 1451-375
PKS J1454-3747
QSO B1451-3735
QSO B1451-375
QSO J1454-3747
VSOP J1454-3747


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:54:27.40976313   -37:47:33.1448219
or
223.61420734637   -37.792540228306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools