Source 2229-099

Source information

Name: 2229-099

Other names
IERS B2229-099
IVS B2229-099
NVSS J223158-094359


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:31:58.23699867   -09:43:59.8532709
or
337.99265416112   -9.73329257525

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools