Source 2226+772

Source information

Name: 2226+772

Other names
IVS B2226+772
NVSS J222721+773319
VCS3 J2227+7733


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:27:21.62254550   77:33:19.2362853
or
336.84009393958   77.555343412583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools