Source 1451+270

Source information

Name: 1451+270

Other names
FIRST J145353.6+264833
Gaia DR1 1269001139039891968
ICRF J145353.6+264833
IERS B1451+270
IVS B1451+270
NVSS J145353+264833
VCS1 J1453+2648


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:53:53.60065208   26:48:33.4096659
or
223.47333605033   26.80928046275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools