Source 1448+762

Source information

Name: 1448+762

Other names
ICRF J144828.7+760111
IERS B1448+762
IVS B1448+762
NVSS J144828+760111


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:48:28.77907399   76:01:11.5972341
or
222.11991280829   76.019888120583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools