Source 2142-048

Source information

Name: 2142-048

Other names
IERS B2142-048
IVS B2142-048
NVSS J214533-043439


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:45:33.38693899   -04:34:39.1881882
or
326.38911224579   -4.5775522745

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools