Source 1444+175

Source information

Name: 1444+175

Other names
FIRST J144635.3+172107
ICRF J144635.3+172107
IERS B1444+175
IVS B1444+175
NRAO 1444+17
NVSS J144635+172107
VCS1 J1446+1721


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:46:35.34629912   17:21:07.5809403
or
221.64727624633   17.35210581675

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools