Source 2132+406

Source information

Name: 2132+406

Other names
IVS B2132+406
NVSS J213424+405010
VCS5 J2134+4050


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:34:24.10675996   40:50:11.3326986
or
323.60044483317   40.836481305167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools