Source 2128-208

Source information

Name: 2128-208

Other names
NVSS J213101-203656
OHIO X -247
OX -247
PKS 2128-20
PKS 2128-208
PKS J2131-2036


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:31:01.47620412   -20:36:56.1567101
or
322.7561508505   -20.615599086139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools