Source 2123-071

Source information

Name: 2123-071

Other names
FIRST J212619.5-065408
IERS B2123-071
IVS B2123-071
VCS5 J2126-0654


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:26:19.66021624   -06:54:08.9358160
or
321.58191756767   -6.9024821711111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools