Source 1443-162

Source information

Name: 1443-162

Other names
Gaia DR1 6285614028434078976
ICRF J144553.3-162901
IERS B1443-162
IVS B1443-162
NVSS J144553-162901
OHIO Q -171
OQ -171
PKS 1443-162
PKS J1445-1629


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:45:53.37630149   -16:29:01.6191263
or
221.47240125621   -16.483783090639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools