Source 0146+056

Source information

Name: 0146+056

Other names
ICRF J014922.3+055553
IERS B0146+056
IVS B0146+056
NVSS J014922+055553
OC 079
OHIO C 079
PKS 0146+056
PKS J0149+0555
QSO B0146+056
VSOP J0149+0555


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:49:22.37088634   05:55:53.5685702
or
27.343212026417   5.9315468250556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools