Source 2117+025

Source information

Name: 2117+025

Other names
IVS B2117+025
Mrk 514
OHIO X 029
OX 029
PKS 2117+025
PKS J2120+0246
ZW II 123


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:20:28.52998462   02:46:34.3083851
or
320.11887493592   2.7761967736389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools