Source 2117-250

Source information

Name: 2117-250

Other names
IERS B2117-250
IVS B2117-250
NVSS J212015-245050


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:20:15.39761466   -24:50:51.1124849
or
320.06415672775   -24.847531245806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools