Source 2116-238

Source information

Name: 2116-238

Other names
IVS B2116-238
NVSS J211928-234029
VCS3 J2119-2340


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:19:28.89055342   -23:40:29.7254711
or
319.87037730592   -23.674923741972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools