Source 2114+022

Source information

Name: 2114+022

Other names
IVS B2114+022
NVSS J211650+022547
PKS 2114+022
PKS J2116+0225


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:16:50.74522099   02:25:46.2623664
or
319.21143842079   2.429517324

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools