Source 2111+111

Source information

Name: 2111+111

Other names
Gaia 19bsj
IERS B2111+111


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:13:54.71451754   11:21:25.3969387
or
318.47797715642   11.357054705194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools