Source 2105-489

Source information

Name: 2105-489

Other names
PKS 2105-48
PKS 2105-489
PKS J2108-4846
QSO B2105-489


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:08:50.79701083   -48:46:21.6197559
or
317.21165421179   -48.772672154417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools